We can also assist applicants for Investor Retirement (SC405) visas . They are temporary in nature and require an applicant to meet the prevailing capital asset and income test and also to make a four year investment in approved state bonds. Assets must be owned by the applicants and assets must be capable of transfer to Australia.

110_F_65191062_LfabhdsXOEpAG1edVW9RfJJ5DxoHyIsA

The Investor Retirement visa is a 4 year visa (the length of the investment), renewable for a further 4 years at a discount. This visa remains temporary regardless of the length a visa is held. Permanent residency will only flow if an applicant can obtain permanent residence through an available avenue.

Please refer to our blog article dealing with Investor Retirement visas

*** Please contact us for further information